E-mail:sales@gefei-tech.com

  • DownLoad:
  • Product Characteristics:

    MVIO IPgate 9101-10G SDI is a bi-direction HD SDI to IP converter gateway. It supports 3 Ch. 3G SDI or 4 Ch. HD/SD-SDI to uncompressed TS Over IP signal convert or receive 10G TS Over IP stream, converts to 3 Ch. SDI or 4 Ch. HD/SD - SDI. It adopts SMPTE20222 standard, designed for baseband and IP stream mix together.

    MVIO IPgate 9101-10G SDI using UDP protocol supports SPTS and MPTS; User can use webpage to complete the work parameter setting and inquiry.

    Work based a 1U half small chassis. It is suitable for convenient bridge traditional coaxial networks and 10G Ethernet networks into each other.

  • Features
  • Specification
  • Order info

    ? 3x3G-SDI or 4xHD/SD-SDI inputs or outputs

    ? 10GE SFP+ Outgoing or incoming no compressing TS over IP

    ? Intra/Inter facility connect (High efficiency Media delivery)

    ? WEB configure page

    ? Production and Post-production workflow flexibility and agility

    ? OB trucks connectivity enhancement (coax elimination and high density transport over)

     SDI Interface

    Qty: 4 xBNC

    Format:SMPTE 424M (3Gb/s), SMPTE

    292M (1.5Gb/s), SMPTE 259M (270Mb/s), DVB-A

    BB Interface

    Qty: 1 x BNC

    Format:NTSC/PAL, Two-level

    10G Network

    Interface

    Female LC Duplex (on SFP module) 1310nm, 1550nm (selectable)

    LC/UPC, two simplex or one duplexer SFP/SFP+ 10 Gig Ethernet

    Support UDP protocol

    Control

    RS232: DB15 female interface

                 Software update  

    Network: RJ-45 interface (100BaseTX)

                  Working parameters setting;

                  SNMP protocol 

    1G Network

    Interface

    RJ-45 IEEE 802.3ab (1000BaseTX) 

    Support UDP protocol

    (Reserved,optional for transmission 3x SD-SDI)

    Physical

    Power supply: 60W*1

    Size: 220mm(W)×430mm(L)×44mm(H)


Gefei Tech Co. Ltd copyright@2018