E-mail:sales@gefei-tech.com

  • DownLoad:
  • Product Characteristics:

    MIO 4IP-HDMI-10G is a high-quality video converter, mini box structure ,based on SMPTE ST2110, which can complete 4 Ch. HD IP to SDI bi-direction conversion, and with 1Ch. HDMI output.

    The equipment supports SMPTE ST2059-2 (PTP timing) protocol, NMOS IS 04/05 and supply SDP output; Built-in Webserver, flexible configuration, can be widely used in such as studio, ObVan, MC, etc


  • Features
  • Specification
  • Order info

     Adopt high-performance ARM and FPGA hardware architecture

     Adaptively recognizes various signal formats

     Provides two 10GE SFP+  fiber ports, four HD SDI interfaces and one HDMI V2.0 interface

     Supply 4 Ch. IP to SDI bi-direction conversion

     Supply one HDMI output user can select from two signal source

     Supports SMPTE ST2110-10/20/30/40 protocol

     Supports SMPTE ST2022-7 A/B channel seamless switching

     Supports AMWA NMOS IS04/05

     Supports SMPTE ST2059-2 PTP timing

     Horizontal and vertical phase of receiver SDI outputs adjustable

     Built in Web server, supplies web configuring UI

     Power adapter with screw port, flexibility and stable


     SDI Interface

    Qty 4x BNC 75 ohms

    Format

    3G: SMPTE 424M1920x1080p, 25, 29.97, 30,50, 59.94,60
     HD: SMPTE 292M1920x1080i, 50, 59.94,6010-bit, 4:2:2, uncompressed

    In or out can be configured in web control page

    Media Network Interfaces

    Qty 2 x SFP+ Female LC Duplex

     10 Gig Ethernet, RX+TX

    Single-mode or multi-mode selectable

    SMPTE ST 2110 suites support

    *Dual interface can input or output hitless switching based on SMPTE 2022-7

     

    HDMI Interface

    Qty1x HDMI output Type A HDMI v2.0

    Format

    (HD) 1920x1080 P50/ 59.94/60

     

    Physical and

    Control

    Size:   174 mm*14 mm*42 mm

    Power:  12 V, 2.5 A 

    Control 1 x RJ-45 100/1000 bps

    User configure and monitoring Discovery, registration and control via NMOS IS 04/05



    NMIO 2IP-HDMI-25G    Dural 4K ST2110 IP to SDI/HDMI converter

    NMIO 2IP-HDMI-10G    Dural HD ST2110 IP to SDI/HDMI converter

    NMIO 4IP-HDMI-10G      Four HD ST2110 IP to SDI/HDMI converter




Gefei Tech Co. Ltd copyright@2018